Malone RFC - Opening Times

Thursday 7pm-11pm
Friday 7pm-11pm
Saturday 11am-11pm
Sunday 1pm-7pm
Match Report »

Last Saturday

1st Team vs
League
h
Highfield
3 - 3
D
  • Club Sponsor

    BLK Sports
  • Club Sponsor

    Jolly Pies
  • Mini Rugby Sponsor

    BDO
  • IFOR Sponsor

    Delta Packaging
  • IFOR Sponsor 2016

    WIS
  • Mini Sponsor

    Fullarton Pharmacy
  • IFOR Sponsor 2016

    Reavey and Company
  • Refurbishment

    BIFFA
  • Club Sponsor

    Beggs & Partners
  • Club Sponsor

    Clayton Hotel Belfast
  • Club Sponsor

    Locton
  • Club Sponsor

    Power NI
  • Club Sponsor

    Quinn Radiators
  • Club Sponsor

    Tile Solutions
  • Club Sponsor

    Value Cabs
 

Recent activity

Promoted items

Club News
See main article for full information on the above seminars and details of how to book a place.
2 days ago
Match Centre
League
13 hours ago
Match Centre
League
17 hours ago
Match Centre
League
9 hours ago
Match Centre
League
9 hours ago
Match Centre
Ulster Bank League - Division 2A
17 hours ago
Club News
Please checkout George Millars comprehensive review of Domestic Rugby
1 day ago
Club News
Checkout whats happening at the club this week
4 days ago
Match Centre
Friendly
5 days ago
Match Centre
Training
5 days ago
 
 
Sun 25 Sep
h
Malone Valkyries City of Derry
League 13:00
Fri 30 Sep
a
League 19:30
Sat 1 Oct
h
Y8 -
Training 09:00
h
Girls (U12) -
Training 09:00
h
P7 -
Training 09:00
h
P6 -
Training 09:00
h
P5 -
Training 09:00
h
P4 -
Training 09:00
h
P3 -
Training 09:00
h
3rd Team (Vikings) Cooke 2
League 14:30
h
4th Team (UD's) Ballynahinch 6
League 14:30
a
5th Team (Tankards) Banbridge 4
League 14:30
Sat 8 Oct
h
Friendly 09:00
h
Girls (U12) Carrick RFC (TBC)
Friendly 09:00
h
Friendly 09:00
h
Friendly 09:00
h
Friendly 09:00
h
Friendly 09:00
h
Friendly 09:00
h
1st Team Banbridge
League 14:30
h
2nd Team Lisburn
League 14:30
a
4th Team (UD's) Ballymoney 3
League 14:30
a
5th Team (Tankards) U.U.C. 2
League 14:30
Advertisement
Sat 24 Sep
h
1st Team Highfield
League 3 – 3
D
a
2nd Team Grosvenor
League 24 – 29
W
a
3rd Team (Vikings) Donegal Town
League 32 – 19
L
a
4th Team (UD's) Inishowen
League 8 – 27
W
a
5th Team (Tankards) Randalstown 3
League W – L
L
Sat 17 Sep
a
1st Team Cashel
League 13 – 21
W
a
2nd Team Armagh 2
League 55 – 32
L
h
3rd Team (Vikings) Randalstown 2
League 38 – 33
W
h
4th Team (UD's) Lurgan 2
League 28 – 11
W
a
5th Team (Tankards) P.S.N.I. 2
League W – L
C
Sat 10 Sep
a
1st Team Bangor
League 22 – 50
W
a
2nd Team Larne
Cup 42 – 5
L
h
3rd Team (Vikings) Lisburn 2
League 40 – 7
W
# Team Pl Pts
1. Nenagh Ormond 2 9
2. Blackrock College 2 9
3. Banbridge 2 7
4. Malone 2 6
5. Highfield 2 6
6. Belfast Harlequins 2 4
7. Queens University 2 3
 
Facebook

Club sponsors